Your Location:
  1. Home > 
  2. Sand Making Machine > 
  3. Main Body

Mobile sand making machine

What is mobile sand making machine

The mobile sand making machine is also called the portable sand making machine, which is the new sand making equipment and expands the sand making fields. The design tenet of the mobile sand making machine is to take the customer's position as the primary solution, eliminate the obstacles of sand making and environment, and provide customers the best sand making experience with efficient and low cost.

Mobile sand making machine: wide range of applications

Mobile sand making machine: wide range of applications

The mobile sand making plant combines the sand making machine with the automotive tools to facilitate transport and operate. The automotive tool makes the equipment stationed quickly and conveniently.

The application fields of mobile sand making machines

Application fields of mobile sand maker

Application fields of mobile sand maker

Used for sand and aggregate production

The mobile sand making machine can crush all the stones that the common sand making machine can crush, such as river pebbles, limestone, basalt, granite, calcite, cement clinker, glass, ceramics, quartz, etc. It can move easily in the working site without labor operation. Even in harsh geographical conditions, the portable sand making machine can work smoothly and stably.

Used for the recycling of construction waste

In the field of environmental mines such as recycling steel slag and construction waste, the sandstone resources used in buildings are split and the minerals are mined and used to form construction waste. The mobile sand making machine can also process and treat these wastes. It can flexibly adjust the processing parameters, produce the sand and gravel according to the specific requirements.

Advantages of mobile sand making machine

Mobile sand making machinery can be divided into wheel-mounted mobile sand making machine and crawler-type mobile sand making machine according to their moving patterns.

The advantages of wheel-mounted mobile sand making machine

Advantages of wheel-mounted mobile sand making machine

Advantages of wheel-mounted mobile sand making machine

The installation and movement are more convenient

Compared with the fixed sand making machine, the wheel-mounted mobile sand making machine has the characteristics of saving time and cost, which effectively reduces the investment risk and cost of the investor and avoids the demolition and installation after the end of the project.

The sand making machine loaded can be exchanged to meet different requirements

The wheel-mounted mobile sand making machine uses the modular concept of the whole vehicle. The generalized structure layout can directly exchange the main machine without changing the body, meet the needs of fine crushing and screening in different stages, and replace the host according to the change of user demand.

The hydraulic control system makes operation and movement easier

The wheel-mounted mobile sand making machine adopts a hydraulic control system, which makes the operation and maintenance easier. During the working process, the operator can set the operation quickly and easily, and it adopts the centralized lubrication system, which can directly, quickly and automatically complete the maintenance work at any time, which greatly saves labor costs.

Flexible combination of machines

The combination of the wheel-mounted mobile sand making machine is flexible and diverse and can be customized according to the different needs of users. In addition, the machine can be operated separately or in groups and can move directly to the working site, which reduces the transporting cost.

The advantages of crawler-type mobile sand making machine

Advantages of crawler-type mobile sand making machine

Advantages of crawler-type mobile sand making machine

The machine adopts folding design which makes it more ingenious

The machine adopts the folding design, and the ship-shaped frame which is made of steel. And the sand making machine is installed on the independent and movable chassis. Short wheelbase, small turning radius, and modular assembly make transportation more convenient. The special motor is installed which makes that the machine can work normally without electricity and transfer flexibly to different production sites.

The higher degree of automation makes excellent sand making effect

The PLC control system combined with the touch screen makes a high automation level and simple control. At the same time, according to the nature of the raw mineral materials, and combining with the customer's processing requirements, different parameters can be selected to achieve the user's expected effect.

Energy-saving and environmental protection

The machine contains the whole sand making line. It does not need to be disassembled during the transition, avoiding the construction waste, and saving the material handling process. It can avoid the dust pollution of the material during the transportation process.

More mobility saves overall operating costs

The crawler-type mobile sand making machine has strong mobility, which not only breaks the limitation of production conditions and sand making environment but also saves material handling links and simplifies the sand making process.

Analysis of mobile sand making machine price

How much is the mobile sand making machine? The prices of different mobile sand making machines are different. The price of mobile sand making equipment is usually affected by many factors such as production area, manufacturer, model and technology.

Regional differences

The different regions have different costs for manufacturing sand-making equipment. In developed countries, the cost of manufacturing equipment is higher, which makes the high price of equipment, while in developing countries, the cost of manufacturing equipment is lower, which makes the low price of equipment.

The manufacturer's sales model

Different sand making machine manufacturers have different sales models. The mobile sand making machine of some manufacturers are sold at a high profit, and the equipment price will be higher.

Model of machines

There are certain differences in prices of different series mobile sand making machines. The price of ordinary mobile sand making machines is relatively low, while the price of advanced-technology and high-performance mobile sand making machine should be higher. As the saying goes, you get what you pay for. The price of different mobile sand making machines in HXJQ Machinery is different, but the equipment after the discount is relatively cheap.

Technical requirements

According to the sales experience of HXJQ Machinery, most users have different requirements for equipment technology. The different technology of equipment results in different equipment prices.

Customer case -- HXJQ In Singapore

Mobile sand making site in Singapore

Mobile sand making site in Singapore

Production time: September, 2018

Country: Singapore

Raw material: Silica

Capacity: 100T/H

Finished product size: 0-4 mm

Configuration: HX3S1848V08

Customer feedback

“Since the production of this mobile sand making machine, I found that it can be used not only for silica sand production, but also for construction waste disposal. This new skill also promotes more cooperation in many projects, and I am very satisfied with the economic benefits.”

Parameters

ModelHX3S1848V08HX3S1860V09HX3S2160V103
Transportation length (mm)135001560015600
Transportation width (mm)283028303100
Transportation height (mm)435043504480
Maximum length (mm)146501630016300
Maximum width (mm)390039003900
Maximum height (mm)598064006550
Weight (t)313649
Wheel configurationAbreast-dual spindlesAbreast-dual spindlesAbreast-triple spindles
Sand making machineHVI0815HVI0922HVI1032
Belt conveyorB800×2.2MB800×2.5MB1000×2.5M
Belt conveyor under screenB800×7MB800×8MB800×8M
Vibrating screen3YZS18483YZS18603YZS2160

Slide to the right>>

LOOKING FOR MOBILE SAND MAKING MACHINE OR SERVICE?

  • error Please Enter It.

need some help?
  • We are here for your questions anytime 24/7, welcome your consultation.
  • Parts of original factory.
  • Installation and maintenance.
  • Latest price of crushers.
  • Operation training.

© CopyRight: Henan Hongxing Mining Machinery Co.

Privacy Policy

Thank you for your
information.

The reasons for all kinds of reasons, you can not
imagine the reasons, you said strange is not
strange, is not to let you submit, collapse?Thank
you for your information.

return top
customer service

7×24 online

Chat Online